MENU

Petone Rifle Club Champion Shield

Petone Rifle Club Champion Shield 2

CAC Co Ltd Shield

1911 Linton Rifle Club
1912 Christchurch Defence Rifle Club
1913 No Records
1914 Ohura Defence Rifle Club
1915 No Records
1916 No Records
1917 No Records
1918 No Records
1919 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1920 Wellington Suburbs Defence Rifle Club
1921 Petone Rifle Club
1922& Christchurch Rifle Club
1923 Karori Rifle Club
1924 Petone Rifle Club
1925 Petone Rifle Club

Won outright and presented back as the Petone Rifle Club Challenge Aggregate Shield

1926 Wanganui Rifle Club
1927 Petone Rifle Club
1928 Petone Rifle Club
1929 Karori Rifle Club
1930 Wanganui Rifle Club
1931 Petone Rifle Club
1932 Petone Rifle Club
1933 Petone Rifle Club
1934 Petone Rifle Club No. 1
1935 Napier Rifle Club
1936 Karori Rifle Club No. 1
1937 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1938 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1939 Auckland City Rifle Club
1940 - 46 No competition
1947 Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1948 Okawa Rifle Club No. 1
1949 Featherston Rifle Club
1950 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1951 Okawa Rifle Club No. 1
1952 Okawa Rifle Club No. 1
1953 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1954 Ashhurst Rifle Club No. 1
1955 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1956 Sydenham Rifle Club
1957 Sydenham Rifle Club
1958 Karori Rifle Club Blue
1959 Blenheim Rifle Club
1960 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1961 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1962 Sydenham Rifle Club
1963 Sydenham Rifle Club
1964 Karori Rifle Club
1965 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1966 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1967 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1968 Karori Rifle Club White
1969 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1970 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1971 Akarana Rifle Club
1972 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1973 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1974 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1975 Okawa Rifle Club
1976 Cheltenham Rifle Club
1977 Cheltenham Rifle Club
1978 Okawa Rifle Club
1979 Cheltenham Rifle Club No. 1
1980 Karori Rifle Club Blue
1981 Okawa Rifle Club
1982 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1983 Ashhurst Rifle Club
1984 Napier Rifle Club
1985 Napier Rifle Club
1986 Te Puke Rifle Club
1987 Te Puke Rifle Club
1988 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1989 Kaituna/Blenheim Rifle Club
1990 Karori Rifle Club Blue
1991 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1992 Petone Rifle Club
1993 Karori Rifle Club
1994 Karori Rifle Club Blue
1995 Te Puke Rifle Club
1996 Te Puke Rifle Club
1997 Te Puke Rifle Club No. 1 Team
1998 Upper Hutt Rifle Club, Gold
1999 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
2000 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
2001 Karori Rifle Club
2002 Upper Hutt Rifle Club, Gold
2003 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
2004 Upper Hutt Gold
2005 Upper Hutt Gold
2006 Te Puke Rifle Club
2007 Te Puke Rifle Club
2008 Te Puke Rifle Club
2009 Te Puke Rifle Club A
2010 Te Puke Rifle Club
2011 Upper Hut Rifle Club
2012 Te Puke Rifle Club
2013 Ashburton Rifle Club
2014 Te Puke Rifle Club
2015 Trentham Rifle Club
2016 Masterton Rifle Club
2017 Malvern Rifle Club
2018 Te Puke Rifle Club
2019 Malvern Rifle Club
2020 Malvern Rifle Club
2021 Te Puke Rifle Club

SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS

Events

Southland Championship

04 Feb 2023

East Coast & Gisborne Championship

05 Feb 2023

Southern Hawkes Bay Champs

25 Feb 2023

Copyright © 2023 NRANZ | powered by Silverstripe | website by Rio Bravo Consulting